Alte Herren Saisons 2006-2009

Saison 2009
Alte Herren 2009hintere Reihe v.l.: Gerhard Bieneck, Mike Biel, Thorsten Aschenbrücker, Nazmi Öztekin, Martin Müller, Holger Bosold, Georg Lug, Jürgen Aschenbrücker
vordere Reihe v.l.: Michael Heres, Holger Zura, Gerhard Heres, Andreas Niewelt, Meinhard Bahr, Volker Bleuel

Ergebnisse:
09.05.09 SG Steinau – SG Marbach 5:1
06.06.09 TSV Lehnerz – SG Steinau 1:2
13.06.09 SG Steinau – AH Rückers/Sargenzell 1:1
20.06.09 Traditionsturnier in Niesig
SC Wiesen – SG Steinau 1:5
04.07.09 SG Steinau – SV Großenbach ausgefallen
29.08.09 TSG Lütter – SG Steinau ausgefallen
12.09.09 SG Steinau – TSV Künzell 2:2
18.09.09 RSV Petersberg – SG Steinau ausgefallen
26.09.09 SV Hofbieber – SG Steinau ausgefallen
02.10.09 SG Steinau – Spvgg Hosenfeld ausgefallen
10.10.09 SG Steinau – FT Fulda 2:1

Saison 2008
Alte Herren 2008hintere Reihe v.l.: Markus Niewelt, Andreas Niewelt, Frank Christian, Rainer Brenzel, Jürgen Aschenbrücker, Holger Bosold, Gerhard Bieneck, Harald Huder
vordere Reihe v.l.:: Jürgen Remmert, Lothar Klüber, Olaf Scherdin, Gerhard Heres, Thorsten Aschenbrücker, Dieter Heil, Karl-Heinz Schmitt

Ergebnisse:
09.02.2008 Hallenturnier RSV Petersberg Turniersieger
08.03.08 Hallenturnier SV Steinhaus 2.Platz
09.05.08 SG Steinau – RSV Petersberg 4:1
23.05.08 SG Steinau – TSV Lehnerz 3:1
14.06.08 SG Steinau – SV Steinhaus 0:4
09.08.08 SV Großenbach/Roßbach – SG Steinau 0:3
30.08.08 TSV Künzell – SG Steinau 2.2
27.09.08 SG Rückers/Sargenzell – SG Steinau 1:1
25.10.08 FT Fulda – SG Steinau 2:1

Saison 2007
Ergebnisse:
13.01.07 Hallenturnier RSV Petersberg 4. Platz
27.01.07 Hallenturnier SV Steinhaus Turniersieger
05.05.07 TSV Lütter – SG Steinau 1.0
16.06.07 RSV Margretenhaun – SG Steinau 1:5
24.08.07 TSV Lehnerz – SG Steinau 1:1
08.09.07 SG Steinau – TSV Künzell 1:2
13.10.07 RSV Petersberg – SG Steinau 5:4

Saison 2006
Alte Herren 2006hintere Reihe v.l.: Dieter Heinisch, Frank Christian, Günther Ziegeldorf, Rainer Brenzel, Gerhard Bieneck, Stefan Raatz, Jürgen Aschenbrücker
vordere Reihe v.l.: Holger Zura, Richard Stuwe, Gerhard Heres, Holger Bosold, Harald Huder, Bernd Vey

Ergebnisse:
Hallenturnier SV Steinhaus:
SG Steinau – SV Gläserzell 0:0
SG Steinau – SG Johannesberg 3:0
SG Steinau – RSV Margretenhaun 1:0
SG Steinau – SV Steinhaus II 0:0
SG Steinau – SG Marbach 2:0
SG Steinau – SV Steinhaus I 3:0
damit SG Steinau Turniersieger